timezones.de

05:57:29pm
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Nefta
Tunisia - Tawzar

Current local time:

06:57pm:29
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Tawzar
Population:21.720
Latitude:33.8730900
Longitude:7.8776500
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Aggarset Nepte, Naftah, Nafţah, Nefta, Netta, Нефтаm
Advert