timezones.de

12:07:17pm
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Tozeur
Tunisia - Tawzar

Current local time:

01:07pm:17
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Tawzar
Population:34.943
Latitude:33.9196800
Longitude:8.1335200
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:TOE, Tauzar, Tauzaras, Tawzar, Thusuros, Tozer, Tozeur, Tuzer, tojoeleu, tozuru, tuo ze er, twzr, Таузар, Тозер, توزر, トズール, 托泽尔, 토죄르m
Advert