timezones.de

09:49:56am
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Carthage
Tunisia - Tūnis

Current local time:

10:49am:56
Monday16.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 51

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Tūnis
Population:15.922
Latitude:36.8610800
Longitude:10.3316100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Karfagen, Qartajannah, Qarţājannah, Карфагенm
Advert