timezones.de

11:04:54am
Flag Tunisia

La Mohammedia
Tunisia - Tūnis

Current local time:

12:04pm:54
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Tūnis
Population:66.593
Latitude:36.6744600
Longitude:10.1563300
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Al Muhammadiyah, Al Muḩammadīyah, La Mohammedia, Mohamedia, Mohamedla, Mohammediam