timezones.de

12:59:47am
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Radès
Tunisia - Tūnis

Current local time:

01:59am:47
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Tūnis
Population:44.298
Latitude:36.7680600
Longitude:10.2752800
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Maxula, Maxula-Rades, Maxula-Radès, Rades, Radis, Radès, Rādism
Advert