timezones.de

11:08:03am
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Sidi Bou Saïd
Tunisia - Tūnis

Current local time:

12:08pm:03
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Tūnis
Population:5.000
Latitude:36.8687000
Longitude:10.3417400
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Sidi Abi Sa`id, Sidi Bou Said, Sidi Bou Saïd, Sidi Bu Said, Sidi Bu Saïd, Sīdī Abī Sa‘īd, Сиди Бу Саидm
Advert