timezones.de

02:13:39pm
Advert
Flag Tunisia

El Fahs
Tunisia - Zaghwān

Current local time:

03:13pm:39
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Zaghwān
Population:18.083
Latitude:36.3741900
Longitude:9.9065100
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Al Fahs, Al Faḩş, El Fahs, Fahs, Pont du Fas, Pont-du-Fahs, Port-du-Fachs, Qantarat al Fahs, Qanţarat al Faḩşm
Advert