timezones.de

01:58:33pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Annau
Turkmenistan - Ahal

Current local time:

06:58pm:33
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Ahal
Population:27.526
Latitude:37.8875700
Longitude:58.5160000
Elevation:247m
Alternate names:Anau, Anew, Annau, Enev, Änewm