timezones.de

01:09:07am
Advert
Flag Turkmenistan

Ashgabat
Turkmenistan - Ahal

Current local time:

06:09am:07
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Ahal
Population:727.700
Latitude:37.9500000
Longitude:58.3833300
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:ASB, Achgabat, Achkhabad, Aschabad, Aschabadas, Aschchabad, Aschgabat, Asgabat, Asgabata, Asgabate, Asgabato, Ashabad, Ashabat, Ashgabat, Ashkabad, Ashkhabad, Ashkhabad osh, Ashqabad, Ashxobod, Asjabad, Asjchabad, Asjchabat, Asjkhabad, Askabad, Askabat, Askhabad, Asnkampat, Asqabad, Asxabad, Aszchabad, Aŝgabato, Aşgabat, Aşkabat, Aşqabad, Aşğabat, Ašchabad, Ašchabadas, Ašgabat, Ašgabata, Ašhabad, Așgabat, GIashkuabad, Gorad Ashkhabad, Ishkˌobod, Poltoratsk, a shen ha ba de, acukapat, asagabada, asakhabada, asgabad, asgabada, asgabat, ashigabato, ashk abad, ashkhabadi, asigabateu, asqabada, xa chka bat, yashkhabad, ʿەshqabad, Ασγκαμπάτ, Ашгабат, Ашкабад, Ашхабад, Ашхабад ош, ГІашкъабад, Горад Ашхабад, Ишқобод, Աշխաբադ, אשגאבאט, אשגאבט, ئاشخاباد, اشک آباد, عشق آباد, عشق اباد, عشق‌آباد, عەشقاباد, अश्क़ाबाद, अश्गाबाद, আশখাবাদ, ਅਸ਼ਗਾਬਾਦ, அசுகாபாத், ಅಶ್ಗಾಬಾತ್, അഷ്ഗാബാദ്, อาชกาบัต, ཨ་ཧྲི་ཁ་པད།, აშხაბადი, አሽጋባት, アシガバート, 阿什哈巴德, 아시가바트m
Advert