timezones.de

04:31:16am
Flag Turkmenistan

Baharly
Turkmenistan - Ahal

Current local time:

09:31am:16
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Ahal
Population:22.991
Latitude:38.4362400
Longitude:57.4315800
Elevation:160m
Alternate names:Baharly, Baherden, Bakharden, Bäherden, Бахарденm