timezones.de

03:11:26pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Balkanabat
Turkmenistan - Balkan

Current local time:

08:11pm:26
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Balkan
Population:87.822
Latitude:39.5107500
Longitude:54.3671300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:BKN, Balkanabat, Nebit-Dag, Nebitdag, Neftedag, Балканабат, Небит-Дагm