timezones.de

02:06:03pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Gazanjyk
Turkmenistan - Balkan

Current local time:

07:06pm:03
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Balkan
Population:21.090
Latitude:39.2446300
Longitude:55.5153600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Gazandzhyk, Gazanjyk, Kasandshik, Kazandzhik, Kazanjik, Газанджыкm