timezones.de

12:24:16am
Flag Turkmenistan

Magtymguly
Turkmenistan - Balkan

Current local time:

05:24am:15
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Balkan
Population:0
Latitude:38.4374900
Longitude:56.2808100
Elevation:314m
Alternate names:Garrygala, Kara-Kala, Magtymguly, Кара-Калаm