timezones.de

03:10:26pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Serdar
Turkmenistan - Balkan

Current local time:

08:10pm:26
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Balkan
Population:12.000
Latitude:38.9764400
Longitude:56.2757500
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Gyzylarbat, Kizil-Arvat, Kizyl-Arvat, Kyzyl-Arvat, Serdar, Кизил-Арват, Кизыл-Арватm