timezones.de

04:54:58am
Flag Turkmenistan

Türkmenbaşy
Turkmenistan - Balkan

Current local time:

09:54am:58
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Balkan
Population:68.292
Latitude:40.0221600
Longitude:52.9551700
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Gorad Turkmenbashy, Krasnovodsk, Krasnowodsk, Krassnowodsk, Tuerkmenbasi, Tuerkmenbasy, Turkmanboshi, Turkmenbachi, Turkmenbashi, Turkmenbashy, Turkmenbasi, Turkmenbasis, Turkmenbasy, Turkmenbaszy, Turkmėnbašis, Türkmenbashy, Türkmenbaşy, Türkmenbaşî, Türkmenbaşı, Türkmənbaşı, torukumenbashi, trkmanbashy, tu ku man ba xi, tuleukeumenbasi, turkmenbashi, Горад Туркменбашы, Красноводск, Туркменбаши, Туркменбашы, Туркменбаші, Төрекмәнбашы, טורקמנבאשי, تركمانباشي, ترکمن‌باشی, თურქმენბაში, トルクメンバシ, 土庫曼巴希, 투르크멘바시m