timezones.de

04:51:04am
Flag Turkmenistan

Boldumsaz
Turkmenistan - Daşoguz

Current local time:

09:51am:04
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Daşoguz
Population:21.159
Latitude:42.1282400
Longitude:59.6710100
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Boldumsaz, Kalinin, Kalininsk, Porsu, Porsy, Болдумсазm