timezones.de

10:16:06am
Advert
Flag Turkmenistan

Daşoguz
Turkmenistan - Daşoguz

Current local time:

03:16pm:06
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Daşoguz
Population:166.500
Latitude:41.8362500
Longitude:59.9666100
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Dashhowuz, Dashkhovuz, Dashoguz, Dashowuz, Dasoguz, Dasoguzas, Daszoguz, Daşoguz, Daşoğuz, Dašhowuz, Dašoguzas, Dașoguz, TAZ, Tashauz, Tasjauz, Toshhovuz, da sha gu ci, dashoguzi, dashoguzu, dasoguza, dasyogujeu, Дашогуз, داش‌اغوز, दाशोग़ुज़, დაშოგუზი, ダショグズ, 达沙古兹, 다쇼구즈m
Advert