timezones.de

05:22:55am
Flag Turkmenistan

Köneürgench
Turkmenistan - Daşoguz

Current local time:

10:22am:55
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Daşoguz
Population:30.000
Latitude:42.3277300
Longitude:59.1544200
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Gadymy UErgenc, Gadymy Ürgenç, Koeneuergenc, Koneurgench, Kounya-Ourguentch, Kunja-Urgench, Kunja-Urgentj, Kunya Urgench, Kunya-Urgen, Kunya-Urgench, Köneürgench, Köneürgenç, grganj, kone-uleugenchi, Куня-Ургенч, گرگانج, 코네우르겐치m