timezones.de

01:55:04pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Yylanly
Turkmenistan - Daşoguz

Current local time:

06:55pm:04
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Daşoguz
Population:26.901
Latitude:41.8333300
Longitude:59.6500000
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Il'yaly, Ilyanli, Il’yaly, Iyanli, Yylanlym