timezones.de

02:31:25pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Farap
Turkmenistan - Lebap

Current local time:

07:31pm:25
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Lebap
Population:14.503
Latitude:39.1703700
Longitude:63.6116500
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Farab, Farap, Фарапm