timezones.de

01:37:05pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Gazojak
Turkmenistan - Lebap

Current local time:

06:37pm:04
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Lebap
Population:21.021
Latitude:41.1874600
Longitude:61.4036000
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Gaz-Achak, Gazojakm