timezones.de

04:18:13am
Flag Turkmenistan

Bayramaly
Turkmenistan - Mary

Current local time:

09:18am:13
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Mary
Population:75.797
Latitude:37.6185200
Longitude:62.1671500
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Bairam Ali, Bajramalijskogo, Bayram-Ali, Bayramaly, Байрамалийскогоm