timezones.de

05:25:25am
Flag Turkmenistan

Serhetabat
Turkmenistan - Mary

Current local time:

10:25am:25
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Mary
Population:5.200
Latitude:35.2799200
Longitude:62.3438300
Elevation:643m
Alternate names:Gusgy, Gushgy, Guşgy, Kushk Post, Kushka, Kushkinskiy Post, Serhetabat, Serkhetabat, Серхетабатm