timezones.de

03:18:19pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Seydi
Turkmenistan - Mary

Current local time:

08:18pm:19
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:Mary
Population:17.762
Latitude:39.4816000
Longitude:62.9137400
Elevation:175m
Alternate names:Neftezavodsk, Sejdi, Seydi, Сейдиm