timezones.de

03:01:38pm
Flag Turkmenistan

Akdepe
Turkmenistan -

Current local time:

08:01pm:38
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:
Population:14.177
Latitude:42.0551300
Longitude:59.3787700
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Ak-Tepe, Ak-Tyube, Akdepe, Leninsk, Акдепеm