timezones.de

07:54:36am
Advert
Flag Turkmenistan

Murgab
Turkmenistan -

Current local time:

12:54pm:36
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ashgabat
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Turkmenistan (TM)
Federal State:
Population:13.199
Latitude:37.4965600
Longitude:61.9714200
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Murgab, Stalinom
Advert