timezones.de

07:31:28am
Advert
Flag Turks and Caicos Islands

Cockburn Town
Turks and Caicos Islands -

Current local time:

03:31am:27
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Grand_Turk
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 02:00 till 01.11.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Turks and Caicos Islands (TC)
Federal State:
Population:3.720
Latitude:21.4612200
Longitude:-71.1418800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Cockburn Town, Gorad Kobern-Taun, Kobern Taun, Kobern Taunas, Kobern-Taun, Kobərn Taun, Kokburn Taun, Kokburno, Kokmpern Taoun, ke bo en cheng, kh xk beir ntha wn, kobeontaun, kokabarna ta'una, kokkubantaun, kwk brn tawn bahama, Κόκμπερν Τάουν, Горад Коберн-Таўн, Коберн Таун, Коберн-Таун, Кокбърн Таун, קוקבורן טאון, کاک برن ٹاؤن, کوک برن تاون، باهاما, कॉकबर्न टाउन, ค็อกเบิร์นทาวน์, კოკბერნ-ტაუნი, コックバーンタウン, 科伯恩城, 코번타운m
Advert