timezones.de

04:07:28pm
Flag Uganda

Kayunga
Uganda - Central Region

Current local time:

07:07pm:28
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:21.704
Latitude:0.7025000
Longitude:32.8886100
Elevation:1071m
Alternate names:Kayungam