timezones.de

12:29:59pm
Flag Uganda

Lwengo
Uganda - Central Region

Current local time:

03:29pm:59
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:0
Latitude:-0.4161100
Longitude:31.4080600
Elevation:1252m
Alternate names:Lwengom