timezones.de

03:01:48pm
Flag Uganda

Nakasongola
Uganda - Central Region

Current local time:

06:01pm:48
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:6.921
Latitude:1.3088900
Longitude:32.4563900
Elevation:1091m
Alternate names:Nakasongolam