timezones.de

04:18:25pm
Flag Uganda

Rakai
Uganda - Central Region

Current local time:

07:18pm:25
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:0
Latitude:-0.7200000
Longitude:31.4838900
Elevation:1301m
Alternate names:Rakaim