timezones.de

11:47:10am
Flag Uganda

Luuka Town
Uganda - Eastern Region

Current local time:

02:47pm:10
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:0
Latitude:0.7007600
Longitude:33.3002000
Elevation:1151m
Alternate names:Luuka Townm