timezones.de

12:11:09pm
Flag Uganda

Ngora
Uganda - Eastern Region

Current local time:

03:11pm:09
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:0
Latitude:1.4313900
Longitude:33.7772200
Elevation:1103m
Alternate names:Ngoram