timezones.de

11:07:40am
Flag Uganda

Soroti
Uganda - Eastern Region

Current local time:

02:07pm:40
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:56.400
Latitude:1.7146400
Longitude:33.6111300
Elevation:1131m
Alternate names:SRT, Soroti, suo luo ti, swrwty, סורוטי, 索羅提m