timezones.de

11:29:57am
Flag Uganda

Tororo
Uganda - Eastern Region

Current local time:

02:29pm:57
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:40.400
Latitude:0.6929900
Longitude:34.1808500
Elevation:1200m
Alternate names:TRY, Tororas, Tororo, tololo, tororo, tuo luo luo, Тороро, トロロ, 托罗罗, 토로로m