timezones.de

03:27:36pm
Flag Uganda

Apac
Uganda - Northern Region

Current local time:

06:27pm:35
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:11.776
Latitude:1.9755600
Longitude:32.5386100
Elevation:1043m
Alternate names:Apac, Apachm