timezones.de

11:56:09am
Flag Uganda

Dokolo
Uganda - Northern Region

Current local time:

02:56pm:09
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:0
Latitude:1.8983300
Longitude:33.1775000
Elevation:1079m
Alternate names:Dokolom