timezones.de

11:22:39am
Flag Uganda

Kaabong
Uganda - Northern Region

Current local time:

02:22pm:39
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:0
Latitude:3.4836100
Longitude:34.1491700
Elevation:1508m
Alternate names:Kaabongm