timezones.de

10:59:39am
Flag Uganda

Nwoya
Uganda - Northern Region

Current local time:

01:59pm:39
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:0
Latitude:2.6342200
Longitude:32.0010600
Elevation:1025m
Alternate names:Nwoyam