timezones.de

11:15:48am
Flag Uganda

Bundibugyo
Uganda - Western Region

Current local time:

02:15pm:48
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:16.919
Latitude:0.7111700
Longitude:30.0646900
Elevation:930m
Alternate names:Bundibugyom