timezones.de

02:45:15pm
Flag Uganda

Bwizibwera
Uganda - Western Region

Current local time:

05:45pm:15
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:79.157
Latitude:-0.5916700
Longitude:30.6286100
Elevation:1415m
Alternate names:Bwizibweram