timezones.de

11:17:11am
Flag Uganda

Kanungu
Uganda - Western Region

Current local time:

02:17pm:11
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:14.600
Latitude:-0.9575000
Longitude:29.7897200
Elevation:1551m
Alternate names:Kanungu, Kinkizi, Makirom