timezones.de

04:12:50pm
Flag Uganda

Nyachera
Uganda - Western Region

Current local time:

07:12pm:50
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:30.509
Latitude:-0.9000000
Longitude:30.4166700
Elevation:1407m
Alternate names:Nyachera, Nyakyeram