timezones.de

12:32:47pm
Flag Uganda

Rukungiri
Uganda - Western Region

Current local time:

03:32pm:47
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kampala
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Uganda (UG)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:14.000
Latitude:-0.8411100
Longitude:29.9419400
Elevation:1575m
Alternate names:Kinyasano, Rukungire, Rukungirim