timezones.de

09:34:35am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Cherkasy
Ukraine - Cherkasy

Current local time:

11:34am:35
Wednesday20.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Cherkasy
Population:297.568
Latitude:49.4285400
Longitude:32.0620700
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:CKC, Cerkasai, Cerkasi, Cerkaso, Cerkassi, Cerkasy, Cerkasî, Cherkasi, Cherkassi, Cherkassy, Cherkasy, Circassium, Cserkaszi, Czerkasy, Gorad Charkasy, Tcherkassi, Tcherkassy, Tcherkássi, Tjerkasi, Tjerkasy, Tscherkassy, Tserkasso, Tserkasy, Tsjerkasy, Txerkasy, Tšerkassõ, Tšerkasy, cheleukasi, cherukasu~i, chrkasy, chrkysy, qie er ka se, zrqʼsy, Çerkasi, Çerkassi, Çerkası, Ĉerkaso, Čerkasai, Čerkasi, Čerkasy, Горад Чаркасы, Черкаси, Черкасси, Черкассы, Черкасы, Չերկասի, צרקאסי, چرکاسی, چرکیسی, ჩერკასი, チェルカースィ, 切爾卡瑟, 체르카시m
Advert