timezones.de

05:14:31pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kaniv
Ukraine - Cherkasy

Current local time:

08:14pm:31
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Cherkasy
Population:25.666
Latitude:49.7518200
Longitude:31.4600400
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Kanev, Kanew, Kaniv, Kanëv, Канев, Канівm
Advert