timezones.de

09:36:00am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy
Ukraine - Cherkasy

Current local time:

11:36am:00
Wednesday20.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Cherkasy
Population:19.000
Latitude:49.4189400
Longitude:31.2586500
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Karun' Sheychenkovskaya, Karun’ Sheychenkovskaya, Korssun-Schewtschem Kowskij, Korsun', Korsun'-Shevchenkivs'kij, Korsun'-Shevchenkivs'kyy, Korsun'-Shevchenkovskij, Korsun'-Shevchenkovskiy, Korsun’, Korsun’-Shevchenkivs’kyy, Korsun’-Shevchenkovskiy, Корсунь-Шевченковский, Корсунь-Шевченківськийm
Advert