timezones.de

04:17:25pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Monastyryshche
Ukraine - Cherkasy

Current local time:

07:17pm:25
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Cherkasy
Population:9.111
Latitude:48.9909000
Longitude:29.8047000
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Monastirishhe, Monastyrishche, Monastyryshche, Монастирищеm
Advert