timezones.de

10:14:50am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Shpola
Ukraine - Cherkasy

Current local time:

12:14pm:50
Wednesday20.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Cherkasy
Population:18.689
Latitude:49.0068700
Longitude:31.3947100
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Shpola, Шполаm
Advert