timezones.de

09:32:12am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Smila
Ukraine - Cherkasy

Current local time:

11:32am:12
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Cherkasy
Population:67.530
Latitude:49.2224200
Longitude:31.8871400
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Smela, Smila, Смела, Смілаm
Advert